We've launched an exciting new project of our own! Introducing the Kickstarter app for iPhone!

Funded! This project successfully raised its funding goal on September 9, 2012.

    1. Missing_small

      Creator Jonas on April 24

      Great Race poster arrived to me today. It was subjected to rough treatment somewhere during it's journey and was bent in the middle, but I'll believe it will straighten up just fine. It is marvelous looking poster and will add touch of high class distinction to my rent hovel.

    2. Missing_small

      Creator Daniel Elvén on April 22

      My poster arrived in the mail today. Really great looking! Well worth the wait!

    3. Missing_small

      Creator Jonas on April 20

      Hi! How is the Great Race poster coming up?

    4. Fb_profile_picture.small

      Creator Joe Zuniga on January 17

      Got all my stuff a couple weeks ago. Nice job Bob!

    5. Fb_profile_picture.small

      Creator Miguel Alderete on January 15

      I received all my stuff last week. Even better than I was expecting. I am proudly showing off my Flaming Carrot action figure. The book is amazing!

    6. Missing_small

      Creator chris keeler on January 15

      My personalized champagne edition book arrived almost a week ago and I am STILL blown away at how nicely it was put together. I just noticed the stitching last night and with today's message, I now understand why it was done that way.
      I have been on the Carrot team for a while and this is by far the nicest piece of Carrot memorabilia I own.....(even better than my mint copy of Visions #1!!)
      THANK YOU, THANK YOU, THANK YOU................this man is very happy.
      Great Job, Bob!

    7. Missing_small

      Creator Daniel Mitchell on January 9

      Champagne edition book arrived (in Canada!) today and it is super awesome. Many thanks to all!

    8. Bob%20at%20game%20.small

      Creator Bob Burden on January 7

      Bob Burden Comics thanks you for all your support, Gregory!

    9. Scottanderson.small

      Creator Gregory Kane on January 7

      Just got my two books in the mail today and I'm beyond excited!

      Thank you very much for the hard work and getting this to me! I'm eager to read through all this for the first time EVER!

      Thanks for a great, fun campaign!

    10. Bob%20at%20game%20.small

      Creator Bob Burden on January 3

      Roxanne again. Thanks for your endorsement, Larry!

    11. Thumbnailca2enjkj.small

      Creator Larry Wooten on January 3

      Champagne editionn arrived today with added fun surprises. Love the sketch inside. Looking forward to the Great Race and the Postcards. 2013 is off to a great start now.

    12. Bob%20at%20game%20.small

      Creator Bob Burden on January 2

      Thanks, Nate! Roxanne here. Thanks for endorsing our products! We will be taking a look at how we are going to figure out the specs on both the color and B/W versions of THE GREAT RACE poster soon. It is the next thing on our agenda. :)

    13. Missing_small

      Creator Nathaniel Oberstein on January 1

      Just wanted to say that the Champagne edition of the book arrived today with a few extra goodies and the sketch inside was fantastic! Thanks! Can't wait to get the Jam print. Keep it going!

      +Nate+

    14. Bob%20at%20game%20.small

      Creator Bob Burden on December 25

      Hey U-All! Here's wishing all of our generous backers a Merry Christmas from the crew at Bob Burden Comics!

      xoxoxo,
      Roxanne

    15. Bob%20at%20game%20.small

      Creator Bob Burden on December 22

      Hi Dave! It's Roxanne again stepping in because Bob's update (which is a video) isn't quite
      ready yet. Thanks for posting about how the FC statue brought joy to you and your family. Merry Christmas!

    16. Img_1054.small

      Creator Dave MacDonald on December 22

      Hi! Just wanted to say that you really made my Christmas because I received this week my Flaming Carrot statue! It is awesome! My 3 year old son also thinks it is cool - he's a good kid! Thank you for bringing some happy into my holidays!

    17. Bob%20at%20game%20.small

      Creator Bob Burden on December 21

      Hi there, Ricardo! Roxanne here. The hardcovers are now here in Atlanta. Bob is doing sketches for the Champagne Editions and Tony is packing the books. The reason that you haven't gotten the Image TPB is that we were waiting for the hardcovers so that we could mail them both in the same package. As far as your problem logging in, please contact Tony at sales@bobburdencomics.com and he'll tell you what you need to do to get your downloads.

    18. Fb_profile_picture.small

      Creator Ricardo Guajardo on December 16

      Any status on the book? I haven't been able to log on to view my digital comics and I haven't received my hardcover book nor the Image TPB. Any info would be great.

    19. Raven1.small

      Creator Jamie Dutton on December 13

      Still haven't gotten my link to download yet. I've been checking both inbox and spam filter every day, but still nothing!

    20. Missing_small

      Creator dan_eyer on December 7

      I also can't log into the download site. I enter the username & password from the email, click 'login', and nothing happens. I can't tell if it's even trying. Any suggestions?

    21. Missing_small

      Creator Desmond Reddick on November 28

      My login for the download site doesn't work. Also, when will the books be mailed out? I am supposed to get the Signed Limited hardcover, the MM TPB, The Image TPB and the print (I think).

    22. Image-224333-full.small

      Creator Richard on November 1, 2012

      Hello,
      I was just wondering if there was any new news?
      thanks,

    23. Missing_small

      Creator TedN on October 25, 2012

      Hi Bob! Any news on when the digital books will be sent out? The MM TPB is excellent!

    24. Missing_small

      Creator Robert Dahlen on October 19, 2012

      Bob and everyone else, I just wanted to say a quick thanks for getting me the Flaming Carrot volume 5 so quickly, and for all the extra little "goodies" included! I won't say what they are -- let's let everyone else be surprised -- but it made my day! The collection was fun, too; nice to see FC is still out there and making trouble. Thanks again!

    25. Fb_profile_picture.small

      Creator Tim Fitzpatrick on September 30, 2012

      Hi Bob! Really looking forward to this... any news on when the digital books will be available?

    26. Thumbnailca2enjkj.small

      Creator Larry Wooten on September 15, 2012

      Looking forward to seeing updates on thew print from Kevin Eastman and Dave Sim.

    27. Missing_small

      Creator tcorey on September 15, 2012

      Thanks Bob for all the great work you have done... and for the opportunity to be a part of this exciting new kind of venture!

    28. P3186988%20really%20little.small

      Creator Dorset M on September 10, 2012

      Congrats on making it!

      Now to deal with the impatience of waiting for the goodies to come in the mail.

    29. Raven1.small

      Creator Jamie Dutton on September 9, 2012

      Congrats on getting funded!! I'm so excited to have been a part of this!

    30. Missing_small

      Creator Richard Lemon on September 9, 2012

      I don't see my earler comments. But if I can get the Mysterymen collection and the Trading cards/posters by sending extra funds or paypal, I'd gladly do that. I have 2 copies of the statue I bought from you long ago, they are fantastic! I've followed/collected your FC stuff for over 20 years, so glad to see you doing well here !!
      Richard Lemon

    31. Photo1.small

      Creator Sean Jordan on September 9, 2012

      Hey Bob,

      Congrats! Going over your goal by 3.5x is a major victory!

      I forgot to up my pledge for those extra items following my question. Will those of us who want to get a little bit more be able to send you extra funds through Paypal or some other service? I'd really hate to miss out on those TMNT comics and the Mysterymen trade.

      Thanks!

    32. Fb_profile_picture.small

      Creator Christopher Day on September 9, 2012

      Just wanted to make a note that I pledged $10 extra so I could add a Post Card to my rewards. Please include that when you contact me for details. So excited this is happening and was so successful!

    33. Missing_small

      Creator Paul Foley on September 9, 2012

      Hey Bob,
      I doubled my pledge to over $200 since you added so many awesome new pledge giveaways. I'll wait for the survey to give you my list of demands... I'm so happy to be able to help out on this project as I consider F.C. to be the finest piece of comic writing and art that I've ever came across and I had been trawling the internet for ages, looking for mention of you when I came across this project. Whatever happens with F.C. in the future, I'd just like to go on record as saying you changed my life with the work that you did and I hope that there'll be much more to come!

    34. Missing_small

      Creator Ian Boyd Walker on September 9, 2012

      Over that last few years (well, actually the last 20 years), whenever i have seen a comic store either here in the UK or when traveling abroad i have popped in and asked if they have (or have heard about) any new Flaming Carrot or Bob Burden comics... now i know i don't have to ask! :-D

    35. Missing_small

      Creator Dean on September 9, 2012

      Lawrence, one of the updates said you only needed to add $25 to get the print, so maybe you can pick out some extra reward if you keep your pledge the same.

      "If your at the $50.00 level - please go to manage your pledge - and up the dollar amount to $75.00 - BAM! you've got yourself a Bob Burden / Kevin Eastman / Dave Sim - signed and numbered limited Edition "The Race" Print! AS SEEN IN UPDATE #9

      BOTH BUMPS AUTOMATICALLY GETS YOU VOLUME 1 & 2 OF THE DIGITAL BOOKS AS WELL!!! SCORE!!!! "

    36. Thumbnailca2enjkj.small

      Creator Larry Wooten on September 9, 2012

      Congratulations on your successful Kickstarter project. Looking forward to more Bob Burdern goodness in the future.

    37. Thumbnailca2enjkj.small

      Creator Larry Wooten on September 9, 2012

      I increased my $100 Champagne pledge by $50 to add 5 of the $10 postcards for me, friends and my comic shop that has been a Flaming Carrot supported since very early on. Don't tell Nostalgia Newstand. It's a surprise.

    38. Missing_small

      Creator Lawrence Baca on September 9, 2012

      Hello Bob,

      I just put my $50 pledge in for the hardcover and then added $81 dollars for the Great Race print and the two trades. The total was $131.

      $50 hardcover
      $51 Great Race print
      $10 Collected volume 5
      $20 Mystery Men Trade

      I hope I did it right.

    39. Missing_small

      Creator Dean on September 9, 2012

      Added another $10 to my pledge to include a postcard.

    40. Missing_small

      Creator Khwan on September 9, 2012

      Hello Mr. Burden:

      I just wanted to make sure you have my proper incentives. I sent $140 to you for:

      $10.00 Postcard
      $10.00 Collected Volume 5
      $20.00 Mystery Men Trade Paperback
      $100.00 Flaming Carrot Statue

      Thank you.

      KHWAN

    41. Missing_small

      Creator James Mann on September 9, 2012

      Hi Bob! I bumped my $50 pledge (for the signed and numbered hardcover) to $75 so that it will include the limited edition print of The Great Race and both digital copies, as I understand it. I then bumped it to $175 to include the regular edition of the statue. I hope I did that correctly lol. If it is possible to buy an extra print of The Great Race for a friend, or if I screwed up the math on my pledge, please just let me know. Thanks!

    42. Fb_profile_picture.small

      Creator Ricardo Guajardo on September 9, 2012

      Hi Bob, I would also love a signed & numbered print by Burden/Eastman/Sim along with my pledges of the Champagne edition ($100) and the Image volume 5 tp ($10).

    43. Dwarven%20avatar3.small

      Creator Jez Clement on September 9, 2012

      Hi Bob,
      I have just increased my pledge to $160 dollars to include:

      1. The FC "The Wild shall Wild Remain" Limited Signed and Numbered CHAMPAGNE EDITION ($100)
      inc. Digital copies of FC Vol. 1 & 2
      inc. The Limited Edition Signed & Numbered Print by: Burden / Eastman / Sim

      2. MYSTERYMEN Trade Paperback. (RARE San Diego ComicCon Exclusive) ($20)
      3. Set of 1st printing Flaming Carrot Comics #25, 26 & 27 ($20)
      4. International shipping ($20)

      If my figures are incorrect please shout; thanks.

    44. Fb_profile_picture.small

      Creator Joe Zuniga on September 9, 2012

      Hey Bob, I just made a pledge for $130 with the Champagne edition being the main reward. Please add in the $20 San Diego Mystery Men book and the $10 FC Image book. I've only read the FC/Turtle crossover before (somewhere in a comic box in my basement) and enjoyed it. So, really looking forward to this.

    45. Fb_profile_picture.small

      Creator Paul Braidford on September 9, 2012

      Hi Bob, I just upped my pledge by $110 to $170 to get the FC statue (plus extra international shipping), in addition to the signed, numbered hardback.

    46. Missing_small

      Creator Tom Blackett on September 9, 2012

      Hi Bob! Increased my pledge to $110 to account for the Flaming Carrot Collected Volume 5, in addition to my chosen pledge of the signed and numbered WILD SHALL WILD REMAIN hardcover, digital copies, Variant FC action figure, turtles issues and Mystery Men issues.

      Thanks!

    47. Missing_small

      Creator Spiffystuff on September 9, 2012

      Hi!
      I'm afraid I'm new to kickstarter and it took me a few passes through all the updates to figure out exactly what the project was about (I do have a TPB version of "the wild shall wild remain"!)
      I'm interested in two limited rewards XP
      I pledged $125 for
      -- MYSTERYMEN TPB
      -- CHAMPAGNE EDITION signed with FC head :D
      and of course digital copies!

      I left my pledge set at the MYSTERYMEN reward as that one seems slightly scarcer but if you see this in the next 2 hours and I need to change something please let me know!

    48. Toomuchdew_240x240.small

      Creator TooMuchDew on September 9, 2012

      Hi Bob! I pledged $75 =
      $50 for THE WILD SHALL WILD REMAIN Flaming Carrot Graphic Novel
      $10 for Flaming Carrot COLLECTED VOLUME #5: Unacceptable Behavior
      $15 for Digital Version of THE WILD SHALL WILD REMAIN + Digital Version MAN OF MYSTERY graphic novel
      Ut!

    49. Fb_profile_picture.small

      Creator Lincoln Thurber on September 9, 2012

      I just wanted to say, thanks. Thanks Bob!

    50. Fb_profile_picture.small

      Creator Joe Zuniga on September 9, 2012

      I know a lot of questions have been asked, so sorry about mine. If I pledge $100 for the champagne edition of the book, will I get the Dave Sim/Bob Burden print automatically? Just a little hazy on that. Congrats on the big success!

Show older comments
708
Backers
$42,048
pledged of $12,500 goal
0
seconds to go

Funding period
Jul 11, 2012 - Sep 9, 2012 (60 days)

Bob%20at%20game%20.medium

See full bio

  • Pledge $1 or more

    9 backers

    A Secret Message

    Estimated delivery: Dec 2012
  • Pledge $10 or more

    31 backers

    UPDATE - NEW INCENTIVE - Announcing the Flaming Carrot CHEER UP or HI THERE, SOMEONE WAS THINKING OF YOU Post Card. We will send the person of your choice: a loved one, old friend, nephew or niece, classmate, jilted lover, household pet, perfect stranger, etc. a post card with an original, unique Flaming Carrot drawing by creator Bob Burden – hand drawn with a short personal message. $10 postpaid. Also, feel free to choose any Flaming Carrot character: Sponge Boy, The Artless Dodger, Dynamite Girl, Crowbone, Insolent Dog, The Limbo men, The Scribbler, The Red Dyke, Sexface/Rasputin, the ghost of his pet potato bug, Fantobal or Shadrack, Teen Tornado, The man with no Zip Code or hundred of others!!!!

    Estimated delivery: Oct 2012
  • Pledge $10 or more

    18 backers

    A Digital Version of The Flaming Carrot Comics Graphic Novel: THE WILD SHALL WILD REMAIN (250 pages).

    Estimated delivery: Sep 2012
  • Pledge $10 or more

    8 backers Limited (112 of 120 left)

    Flaming Carrot COLLECTED VOLUME #5: Unacceptable Behavior Add this book to any other pledge/incentive above $20 for only $10 more! This Flaming Carrot trade paperback collects the five issues done by IMAGE COMICS/ DESPERADO Studios back in 2005. Out of print! Cover Price $14.95. The Infamous WOMEN TOUBLE Issue! Includes the legendary CROUCHING CARROT-HIDDEN HOT WING story-line! See Flaming Carrot's big date with a two headed woman! See an 8-foot long, obnoxious and insolent mutant hot-wing call in on the Dr. Phil Show! MEET: The cute, cuddly Baby Werewolf! Dynamite Girl! Baby Sponge Boy! And Flaming Carrot's amusing but not very lethal baloney gun! Wow!

    Estimated delivery: Dec 2012
  • Pledge $15 or more

    155 backers

    A Digital Version of The Flaming Carrot Comics Graphic Novel: THE WILD SHALL WILD REMAIN (250 pages). PLUS a Digital Version of FLAMING CARROT: MAN OF MYSTERY graphic novel (130 pages).

    Estimated delivery: Sep 2012
  • Pledge $20 or more

    27 backers Limited (113 of 140 left)

    MYSTERYMEN Trade Paperback. (RARE San Diego ComicCon Exclusive) This book has the four Mysterymen Comics from 1999 collected and a added featurette on THE MYSTERIANS, the first appearance ever, of a whole new superhero series from Bob Burden. On the back cover is an add for JOURNEY INTO ASTONISH, the first issue from Burden's new MARBLE COMICS line. Plus an all new front cover. This book was put together before San Diego comic con and sold at $20 each, through Dark Horse at their booth. Only about four or five hundred were made, and most went to people, there at the show. Each issue was signed and numbered on the back. This was NEVER offered in Diamond or through regular comic shops, or even on our website for sale, so this is a rare chance to get a very scarce collectible item.

    Estimated delivery: Oct 2012
  • Pledge $25 or more

    19 backers Limited (31 of 50 left)

    MYSTERYMEN Trade Paperback. (RARE San Diego ComicCon Exclusive) PLUS the Digital Version of THE WILD SHALL WIND REMAIN,

    Estimated delivery: Oct 2012
  • Pledge $35 or more

    18 backers Limited (782 of 800 left)

    you get (DIGITAL FC 1&2 350 pgs) plus Set of 1st printing Flaming Carrot Comics #25, 25 & 27. w/NINJA TURLES Crossover w/TODD McFARLANE post-Marvel, Pre-IMAGE Cover. Signed by Bob!

    Estimated delivery: Nov 2012
  • Pledge $35 or more

    38 backers Limited (362 of 400 left)

    (DIGITAL FC 1&2 350 pgs) & A Complete Set of The 1st printing 1999 MYSTERYMEN COMICS #1-4, full color comics, Signed by Bob.

    Estimated delivery: Oct 2012
  • Pledge $50 or more

    156 backers Limited (544 of 700 left)

    THE WILD SHALL WILD REMAIN Flaming Carrot Graphic Novel - Signed, numbered, deluxe, limited Edition HARDBACK edition. 250 pages of fun + A BRAND NEW 8 PAGE FLAMING CARROT STORY ONLY IN THIS EDITION!!

    Estimated delivery: Dec 2012
  • Pledge $50 or more

    15 backers Limited (185 of 200 left)

    (DIGITAL FC 1&2 350 pgs) plus the super rare FLAMING CARROT ACTION FIGURE Variant with yellow flippers and green pants. Only 1000 made . Signed & #d Edition.

    Estimated delivery: Nov 2012
  • Pledge $51 or more

    30 backers

    THE LIMITED EDITION SIGNED AND NUMBERED PRINT By: Bob Burden / Kevin Eastman / Dave Sim! Limited to the number of pledges at this Tier and above only!! You'll also receive both Volume 1 and Volume 2 FC Digital Versions! THIS ONE IS GOING TO BE AMAZING. Check Update #8 For more details!!

    Estimated delivery: Mar 2013
  • Pledge $75 or more

    0 backers Limited (65 of 65 left)

    For $75 you get SIX items! Flaming Carrot Kickstarter trading Card Set – uncut sheet – signed and numbered - 20 cards
 and bookmarks used this summer to promote the campaign! Mysterymen/Mysterian/MarbleComics trading cards uncut sheet – signed and numbered - 20 cards last summer to promote the campaign! Here's a video: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Bp7uMCwZWOU&feature=plcp Also you get a signed and numbered surrealist 8 ½ by 11 full color print by BOB BURDEN from 1999 and two Free the Pussy Riot Girls posters, that were signed and numbered and sold at Dragon Con for $20 and $25 a pop. Also you get a WHO ARE THE MYSTERIANS poster. Duotone signed and numbered version just for this campaign! To see all the posters, (and a lot of other cool stuff) go to our Kickstarter support site: http://thewildshallwildremain.com

    Estimated delivery: Nov 2012
  • Pledge $100 or more

    4 backers Limited (16 of 20 left)

    Flaming Carrot Statue - Regular edition. Only of 835 of these were made. These are pretty big in size and have a very colorful and amusing box. Add one of these for $100 to any pledge over $20. The statues we are getting out there for the Kickstarter campaign will have a special 4X6 sketch thrown in to the box, each sketch serial numbered to the statue number.

    Estimated delivery: Dec 2012
  • Pledge $100 or more

    90 backers Limited (110 of 200 left)

    The Flaming Carrot "The Wild shall Wild Remain" Limited Signed and Numbered CHAMPAGNE EDITION!! Each one of these will come with a fully detailed Flaming Carrot head sketch on the tip in plate on the first page. You'll also receive both Digital copies of FC Vol. 1 & 2

    Estimated delivery: Mar 2013
  • Pledge $100 or more

    70 backers Limited (130 of 200 left)

    (DIGITAL FC 1&2 350 pgs) – FC THE WILD SHALL WILD REMAIN Ltd. Signed, #d HARDBACK Edition -- RARE VARIANT FC ACTION FIGURE – FC 25-27 TURTLE issues – MYSTERYMEN COMICS 1-4 Everything signed.

    Estimated delivery: Nov 2012
  • Pledge $150 or more

    5 backers Limited (15 of 20 left)

    FIVE FLAMING CARROT Collected Volume #2s for $150. 5 Flaming Carrot's signed and numbered THE WILD SHALL WILD REMAIN as Holiday Stocking Stuffers, or for wheeler-dealers selling at comic shows, mail order, book stores, comic shops etc... That's $30 each, PLUS A free copy of Flaming Carrot Col. Vol. #6, "Unacceptable Behavior" which collects the five Image issues form 2005!

    Estimated delivery: Dec 2012
  • Pledge $300 or more

    6 backers Limited (94 of 100 left)

    (DIGITAL FC 1&2 350pgs) -- FC THE WILD SHALL WILD REMAIN Ltd. Signed, #d HARDBACK Edition -- Flaming Carrot Comics #1 , Original, super rare, 1981 Oversized comic. VF-NM file Copy -- FC ACTION FIGURE –- FC 25-27 TURTLE issues – MYSTERYMEN COMICS 1-4 Everything signed.

    Estimated delivery: Dec 2012
  • Pledge $500 or more

    1 backer Limited (99 of 100 left)

    500 (DIGITAL FC 1&2 350pgs) FC THE WILD SHALL WILD REMAIN Ltd. Signed, #d HARDBACK Edition -- Flaming Carrot Comics #1 Oversized 1981. Set of 4 vintage (1999) Mysterymen T-Shirts (size requests not guaranteed) – Mysterymen Comics 1 to 4 – VISIONS 2-5 (Super rare file copies - early appearances of Flaming Carrot ) FC Action Figure – A random Flaming Carrot Ash Can Edition with sketch.

    Estimated delivery: Dec 2012
  • Pledge $1,000 or more

    1 backer Limited (24 of 25 left)

    (DIGITAL FC1&2 350pgs) FC THE WILD SHALL WILD REMAIN Ltd. Signed, #d HARDBACK Edition -- Flaming Carrot Comics #1 Oversized 1981 set of 4 vintage (1999) Mysterymen T-Shirts (size requests not guaranteed) – Mysterymen Comics 1 to 4 – VISIONS 2-5 (Super rare file copies - early appearances of Flaming Carrot ) FC Action Figure – A random Flaming Carrot Ash Can Edition with sketch. ALL OF THE ABOVE PLUS – Flaming Carrot Special Edition WhiteWare STATUE– only 40 made. Only these statues come with a hand drawn sketch on bottom of base. Everything signed.

    Estimated delivery: Dec 2012
  • Pledge $5,000 or more

    0 backers Limited (12 of 12 left)

    (DIGITAL FC1&2 350pgs) FC THE WILD SHALL WILD REMAIN Ltd. Signed, #d HARDBACK Edition -- Flaming Carrot Comics #1 Oversized 1981 set of 4 vintage (1999) Mysterymen T-Shirts (size requests not guaranteed) – Mysterymen Comics 1 to 4 – VISIONS 2-5 (Super rare file copies - early appearances of Flaming Carrot ) FC Action Figure – A random Flaming Carrot Ash Can Edition with sketch. Flaming Carrot Special Edition WhiteWare STATUE– only 40 made. Only these statues come with a hand drawn sketch on bottom of base. - ALL OF THE ABOVE PLUS – 4 more randomly chosen FC Ash Cans with sketches. Set of original Flaming Carrot 1-38 NM-mint file copies (all the AV, Renegade, DARK HORSE, IMAGE issues) VISIONS #1 file copy –first appearance of Flaming Carrot – sort of the Detective #27 of the 80’s New Wave (Actually printed in 1979) Plus a special Cover Recreation or special request Large piece of artwork drawn to your specifications. Plus some surprise items for the very advanced collector. Everything signed twice. Once right side up and once upside down. - Only 12 available.

    Estimated delivery: Dec 2012